Tickets

Artists A-Z .::All Artists::.
Looking for :
@ on

#
!!! (Warp) - US
2562 (Tectonic) - NL
<>TAG : SOUS-VEILLANCE - NL

A
ANDREA SARTORI (Persona / Homework) - IT / DE
ANDY STOTT (Modern Love) - UK
ARTSCIENCE : HITCHING A RIDE / AS IF FESTIVAL - NL

B
BEN FROST (Bedroom Community) - IS / AU
BERTIN (Olé Records) - NL
BL STRIKER (Drop) - NL
BORKO (Morr Music, Kimi) - IS
BRAM VREVEN : VLOEI FLOW I, II AND III - FR / BE
BRENDA ANGIEL AERIAL DANCE COMPANY : AIR CONDITION - AR
BRIGHT : LOUNGE - NL
BYETONE (Raster-Noton) - DE

C
CHANNA BOON : LIMPIAR EL MUSEO - NL
CHARLY & GALLUS (Antilounge, Dirty AggA) - NL
CHIC MINIATURE (Crosstown Rebels, Raum, Musique Risquée) - CA / AR
CHUNKY MOVE : GLOW - AU
CHYMERA (Figure, Global Underground, Ovum) - IE / ES
CINEDANS : SCREENINGS - NL
CLARO INTELECTO (Modern Love) - UK
CLUB ZONDER FILTER : SNORREN BAR (MOUSTACHE BAR) - NL
COMPAGNIE RETOURAMONT : RÉFLEXION DE FAÇADE - FR
COMPAGNIE RETOURAMONT : VIDE ACCORDÉ - FR
CROSSTOWN DEN HAAG : BUGSSS! - NL
CROSSTOWN DEN HAAG : TRAPPED - NL

D
DAAN BRINKMANN : LINES - NL
DEADBEAT (Scape / Wagon Repair) - CA
DICK RAAIJMAKERS : GRAFISCHE METHODE FIETS - NL
DJ LOWMAN (Drop) - NL
DJ MOODSWINGER (Dis_patch) - RS
DJ STINGRAY (Rephlex, Mo Wax, Micron Audio, Clone) - US
DJ TLR (Crème Organization, Global Darkness) - NL

E
ECLECTRO - NL
EDWIN OOSTERWAL (Rejected, Extrema Music) - NL
ELITECHNIQUE (Clone) - NL
ERJEE (Drop) - NL
EXTREMA MUSIC: GREEN LABEL NIGHT - NL

F
FALLEN : Ride the sky -
FRIKK & RÄT (Antilounge) - NL
FRIVOLOUS (Scape) - DE / CA

G
GEAZAH (Antilounge, Dirty AggA) - NL
GOD IS AN ASTRONAUT (Revive Records) - IRL
GODSPILL (Global Darkness, Crème Organization) / LIKE ANY RELIGION YOU NEED SALVATION AND WE NEED YOUR CASH - NL

H
HUORATRON (New Judas) - FIN

I
IEF SPINCEMAILLE : A TOPOS - BE
INFLUENZA (JEROEN JONGELEEN) : A LITTLE MOVEMENT - NL
INTERACTIVE SKATEPARK : RAMPTOURISM - NL
ISOLÉE (Playhouse) - DE

J
JIACONG JAY YAN : WE ONLY COME OUT AT NIGHT - CN / US
JORIS VOORN (Green, Rejected, Extrema Music) - NL
JURIAAN MOOLHUYSEN : PURE NATURE - NL

K
KASSEN (Crème Organization / Global Darkness) - NL
KETTEL (Sending Orbs / Merck) - NL
KORNREINIGER (So Nie! Records) - DE / ES
KRISTINA KERSA : I SING AS THE BIRD SINGS - EE / NL

L
LAB[AU] : 16n - ƒ5³ - BE
LAB[AU] : PIXFLOW#2 - BE
LAB[AU] AND FREDERIK DE WILDE : EOD02 - BE
LEGOWELT & ORGUE ELECTRONIQUE (Bunker, Strange Life, Crème Organization) - NL
LIEFHERTJE & DE GROTE WITTE REUS - NL
LINDSTRØM (Feedelity) - NO
LOUD-E (Panama Racing, BearFunk) - NL
LUST : ARTIFICIAL RAINBOW - NL
LUST : BLUE LIGHT DISTRICT - NL
LUST : TODAYSART FLARE - NL

M
MAARTEZ & FRITS DE VOS (Antilounge, Fant00m) - NL
MAD EP (Ad Noiseam, Hymen, Ant-Zen) - UK
MARCUS GRAF & ANDREA REYES ELIZONDO : I, BALL / NARCISSUS POOL / ONE VS 20.000 / - NL
MARK BOOMBASTIK (!K7, Gagarin Records) - DE
MARK FORMANEK & DATENSTRUDEL : STANDARD TIME - DE
MASTERMUNDO 08 – POPCORN FOR THE BRAIN - NL
MAXALOT : PROCESSING LIGHT - NL
MICHEL WAISVISZ (IN MEMORIAM) : SHEPHERDING ON THE DATA FARM (performed by DJ SN - NL
MISS HECKER - DE
MLZ (Modern Love) - UK
MOCHI (RESTAURANT) - NL
MODERN LOVE : MINI-FEATURE - UK
MUTEK : MINI-FEATURE - CA

N
NÉMETH & HESS (Thrill Jockey) - AT / US
NARAIN ASHAD, MC CJ FILLAZ & FLAKKAPIEF - BD
NEMO - FR
NICAD - NL
NO MAN'S LAND? - NL
NOT HAPPY JAN (M-Division, Meccanoid) - AU
NOUVELLE VAGUE (Peacefrog Records) - FR
NUMUW (Olé Records) - DE

O
O TANNENBAUM DJ'S (Olé Records) - DE
OLÉ RECORDS : MINI-FEATURE - NL / DE

P
PABLO VALBUENA : AUGMENTED SPACE - ES
PAULO SOSSA (Antilounge, Dirty AggA) - NL
PAWEL BLOT (Crème Organization) - PL / NL
PENDLE COVEN (Modern Love) - UK
PICTOPLASMA : CHARACTER COLLISION ARMY - DE
PICTOPLASMA : CHARACTERS IN MOTION - DE
PIECE OF SHH... - RS
PIER BUCCI (Crosstown Rebels, Wagon Repair, Cocoon) - CL / DE
PONI HOAX (Tigersushi) - FR
PRINS THOMAS (Feedelity, Eskimo Recordings) - NO

R
RASTER-NOTON : WHITE LINE LIGHTS - DE
RAYMOND DEIRKAUF + BEYOND EXPRESSION_LAB : RAYS V2.0 - NL
RED BULL MUSIC ACADEMY - NL
REJECTED (JORIS VOORN AND EDWIN OOSTERWAL) - NL
RENÉ UIJLENHOET : SON OF WIRED LIFE - NL
RENE SG (Langweiligkeit) - NL
ROBERT BABICZ (Kompakt, Treibstoff, Systematic, Audiomatique) - DE
RYOICHI KUROKAWA : PARALLEL HEAD - JP

S
SCLE (Antilounge) - NL
SEABEAR (Morr Music) - IS
SEBASTIEN WIERINCK : ENTUBER LA HAYE - BE / FR
SERGE (Clone) - NL
STAALPLAAT SOUNDSYSTEM, MIKE RIJNIERSE, ACHIM WOLLSCHEID, MARK BAIN AND ERIK HOBIJN : STATION TO STATION - NL / DE
STATE OF SABOTAGE : PASSPORT PERFORMANCE / TYPING POOL - AT

T
T.R.A.S.H. : ÍSA - NL
TELETEKST IS DOOD : CREATIVE OVERDOSE - NL
THE AQUANAUTS (Underground Resistance) - US
THESIS (Antilounge) - AU
THOMAS ANKERSMIT - DE / NL
TJERK STOOP : STATLAB#2 - NL

V
V2_ & DI MAINSTONE : SHAREWEAR - NL
VIEWBOOK - NL
VILLA NUTS : INTERACTIVE PLAYGROUND - NL

W
WOO - RS

X
XAVIER VAN WERSCH AND THIJS SCHEELE : FRUIT POWER - NL

STAALPLAAT SOUNDSYSTEM, MIKE RIJNIERSE, ACHIM WOLLSCHEID, MARK BAIN AND ERIK HOBIJN : STATION TO STATION

Amsterdam / Berlin (NL / DE)

[performance]
@ CENTRAL STATION ......... FRIDAY, SATURDAY - 19:00

http://www.staalplaat.com

This opening performance is not just any performance. It uses instruments, but highly unusual ones; the Central Station-building itself, including all the people and other sources of sound, such as machines, are interpreted by the artists as instruments. This performance does not distinguish between 'music' and 'sound'. As a part of the act, in cooperation with NS (=the Dutch railroad company), a whole range of trains and trams will enter the station in a strict choreography called The Tsunami, with all the train and tram engineers working together. Sounds from travellers will also be amplified through microphones as part of the performance, and Achim Wollscheid will use computer-driven magnets that play the bicycles in front of the station like a toposonic typewriter. The performance is formed by a collaboration between Staalplaat Soundsystem, Mike Rijnierse, Achim Wollscheid, Mark Bain and Erik Hobijn.